Participants in the Brussels2030 Summer Assembly 2023

Look who is joining the making of Brussels as cultural capital of Europe:

About 73% of all participants agreed have their name published, so this list is not exhaustive.

  • Achaiso Ambali – Diasmecom
  • Adam Gutkind –
  • Adrienne Nizet – Passa Porta
  • Afonso Duarte AraĂşjo – All Digital
  • agnes quackels – Kaaitheater
  • Ahad Moslemi – Iodeposito
  • Ahmed ALI – EFHR
  • Aicha ValĂ©rie Fall –
  • Aida Khalilova – EIT Climate-KIC
  • Alain Hutchinson – CEOI
  • Aleksandra Ivanova – La Fonderie asbl
  • alessandro rancati – livepods.eu
  • Alexandra Oanca –
  • Alexandra Lambert – hub brussels plateforme ICC
  • Alexia Ingber – Smooth Sailing
  • Alhousseny Diallo – Cinemamaximillian
  • Ali Benabid – Move asbl
  • Alice Elliott –
  • Alice Mestriner – Iodeposito
  • Alicia Graide –
  • Aline Yasmin Dalvi Guimaraes – EspĂ­rito Mundo
  • Alma Torretta – Onav Bruxelles
  • Alya Dirix – NIGHT COUNCIL BRUSSELS
  • Amy Duong –
  • Ana Benavides Otero – European Festivals Association
  • Anais Bonroy – VUB
  • anais lambert – RAC
  • AnaĂŻs Bonroy – VUB
  • AnaĂŻs Bonroy – vub
  • Ananda Kohlbrenner – ULB
  • Anas Moutaouakil –
  • Anastasia PAPARIS – ARCHI.POLIS Dr Anastasia Paparis Architects & Urban Planners / Designers
  • Anastasia Shibbanova –
  • AndrĂ© Losso –
  • AndrĂ©a Jamard – pali pali
  • Andrej Simovski – Fantazmagorija
  • Andy Walravens – Fuse
  • Anh Thy Nguyen – SynHERA
  • Anke Leflere –
  • Anna Luz Pueyo – Studio Levier
  • Anne Bogaerts –
  • Anne Brumagne – Brukselbinnenstebuiten
  • Anne de San – annedesan@gmail.com
  • Anne Toussaint – IHECS
  • Anne Pittomvils – HEG IHECS
  • anne cecile marechal – la maison des arts
  • Anne Charlotte Bisoux –
  • Annekatrien Verdickt – Filter CafĂ© FiltrĂ© Atelier
  • Annelies van Rijen – Studio Europa Maastricht
  • annemarie KOK –
  • Anni Van Parys – Commune de Molenbeek- Service communication
  • Annick Dermine – Huis voor Gezondheid
  • Anny Tubbs –
  • Anthony Marchal – BSI
  • Antonia Silvaggi – Melting Pro Learning
  • Arnaud Deleu – Maison des cultures et de la cohĂ©sion sociale Molenbeek (MCCS)
  • Arnaud de Schaetzen – RAB/BKO
  • Artico Chiara Isadora – IoDeposito Ngo
  • Assetou Elabo – Atouts Jeunes AMO
  • Aurelie Hanot –
  • AurĂ©lie Marchand – self
  • Aykon SĂĽslĂĽ –
  • azzam rajd – ULB
  • bachir mrabet – foyer
  • Baptiste Rol – Ras El Hanout
  • Baudouin Dernicourt –
  • Bea Mahieu –
  • bea SUYS – bewoner
  • Benjamin Delori – BRAL
  • Benoit De Wael – Park PoĂ©tik
  • BenoĂ®t LITT – ASBL ESPACE CATASTROPHE / UP – Circus & Performing Arts
  • Bernard Clerfayt – Gouvernement bruxellois
  • bernd vanderheyden – MetX
  • BETHLEEM DUBOIS –
  • bissi adeye – beursschouwburg
  • Bouchra Hbali – ZOART
  • Bram Vanhoutte –
  • Bram Vandendriessche –
  • Bram Vandemoortel – Architecture Workroom Brussels
  • Brenda Bikoko – VUB
  • Brigitte Neervoort – RAB/BKO
  • Bryn Watkins – commissioner.brussels
  • Camille Leddet – VUB
  • Camille Pranchere – Common Fields 1
  • Camilo Alberto Pedrozo Pulido – Universidad del Atlántico
  • carla vanparys – onzenhofnotrejardin – pomm.house
  • Carla Figueira – Goldsmiths University of London
  • Carolina Uribe – Filosofera
  • Caroline Kadziola – Kanal Centre Pompidou
  • Caroline Lamarche –
  • Caroline Lanckmans – Amadeo Kollectif
  • Caroline Claus – caroline claus
  • Cassandra Keskinidis –
  • Catarina Santos –
  • Catherine MAGIS – ASBL ESPACE CATASTROPHE / UP – Circus & Performing Arts
  • Catherine Moureaux – Bourgmestre de Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
  • Catherine Danel – Chamber Music for Europe
  • Catou Pecher –
  • Cecilia SAERENS – Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • Cecilia Liljegren – Liljegren
  • cecilia kankonda – quai 41
  • Celestina Tarenghi –
  • Chantal Vanoeteren – Chantal Vanoeteren
  • Charles Gabillot – Les Fondations 312
  • Charline Mabille – BE CULTURE
  • Charlotte Lalau – Centre culturel Wolubilis
  • Charlotte Tiberghien –
  • Charlotte Dorn –
  • chloĂ© Boitte – Promo Jeunes
  • christel simons – Q-O2 and Miet Warlop
  • christelle vanhulle – Coordination ATL – Commune de Molenbeek
  • Christine Cloarec – Quai 41
  • Christophe De Jaeger – GLUON
  • Christophe DENOEL – MOVE ASBL
  • Christophe Turon – City of Lille
  • Cigdem Ozdemircelik – ENCC
  • Ciska Vandendriessche – Gemeente-Sint-Pieters-Woluwe
  • Claire Mandouze –
  • claire corniquet –
  • Claire Poinas – Centres culturels du Nord-Ouest
  • Cormons Gino – Regione FVG – Bruxelles office
  • Cristina Braschi –
  • Damien Renard – UCLouvain
  • Damien Renard – UCL
  • Daniel Verheyden – Daniel Verheyden International
  • Daniel Blanga Gubbay – Kunstenfestivaldesarts
  • Daniel Otero Pena – UCLouvain
  • Daniela De Lorenzo – –
  • Danielle Vandeputte –
  • Danielle Fernandes – VUB
  • DaphnĂ© Crombez – Globelink vzw
  • Dieter Vanthournout – KANAL-Centre Pompidou
  • Dominique Andre – self employed
  • Dominique CARLIER – habitant actif dans son quartier
  • Dunia OUMAZZA – Foundation P&V
  • Edward McMillan – The Bridge Theatre
  • einat tuchman – espacetous
  • Eline Vermoesen – Vereniging voor Brusselse geschiedenis
  • Elisa Giordano – Associazione IoDeposito
  • elisabeth woronoff – ARTEOS asbl
  • Elisabetta La Gala –
  • Elisavet Etairidou – Actionaid
  • elke van den bergh – HCSS
  • Ella Oelbrandt – Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • Ella Oelbrandt –
  • Elzbieta Kuzma – ULB
  • Emilie Anseeuw – SignĂ©lazer
  • Emma Bierens –
  • Emmanuel Mathot – Espace 51 ASBL
  • Emmanuel Lambion – Bn Projects
  • Emmeline Peeters – Student VUB
  • Enrico Borella –
  • eric corijn –
  • Eric Vandezande –
  • Erik Parys –
  • Esma Demirbas –
  • Estelle Desmeurs – CIVA
  • Esther De Soomer – Klarafestival
  • Eva De Smedt – Erasmushogeschool Brussel
  • Eva De Baerdemaeker – Kabinet Dalle
  • Eva Wilsens – De Markten
  • Eva Palisa –
  • Éva Kamarás – The Bridge Theatre
  • Eve SCHIPPERS –
  • Evgenij Bagabo – ULB
  • Evgenij Bagabo – ULB
  • Evy Ceuleers – Innoviris
  • Eyas Almokdad –
  • Ezra Belgrado –
  • Fabrice Preyat –
  • FAIDRA NISTIKAKI – Actionaid
  • Fanny Roberti –
  • Federica Aramu –
  • Federico Rinaldi – European Concert Hall Organisation (ECHO)
  • Fenna Bee – Fennabee Illustrations
  • Fleur Hutchings –
  • Flore Beaumond –
  • Floriana Da Silva – /
  • Floris Liekens – Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • Francesco Parillaud – IoDeposito
  • Francine Bracho Montes de OCa – Internationaal ComitĂ© / Jewish Museum of Belgium
  • Francis GELDOF VUB – Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • François Van de Leemput – ULB
  • Francoise BODENEZ –
  • Frank Brutsaert –
  • Frederic Cornet – Galeries
  • FrĂ©dĂ©rique HonorĂ© – Coudenberg Palace
  • FREMAUX NATHALIE – Ateliers d’Ă©critures PhaĂŻstos
  • Gabriel Bolognese –
  • Gabrielle Kawa – Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • Gabrielle Huynh –
  • GaĂ«lle Zguimi – Ville de Bruxelles
  • GaĂ«tan Van Landewyck – Van Landewyck
  • Geert Dehaes – Brusseleir!
  • Genny Sartorello –
  • Geoffrey GUERITTE – Cabinet du Bourgmestre de Koekelberg
  • Geoffrey Grulois – LoUIse Lab ULB
  • Georges Van Leeckwyck – Commune de Molenbeek
  • Geraldine Lacasse –
  • Gerben Van den Abbeele – Gemeente Jette – Cultuur / Stand Up Urbanism
  • Gertrude Schellens –
  • Gilles Noel – ULTIMA VEZ VZW
  • Gilles Monsel – Zinneke
  • Gilles Dumoulin – NĂ©ant
  • Giulia Martino – Ecorys
  • giulia fiaccarini – melting pro
  • Glori GarcĂ­a Fernandez – Commune Molenbeek Saint Jean
  • Gloria Garcia Fernandez –
  • Greet Brauwers –
  • Guillaume Szpirer – citydev.brussels
  • Guillermo RodrĂ­guez – Kubbo
  • Guy de Bellefroid – visit.brussels
  • Guy Danel – Chamber Music for Europe
  • Guy De Troyer – filmmaker, podcaster en journalist
  • gwen dubois – gwentibold
  • Hamida OUASSINI – ARTMONID ASBL
  • Hannah Oorts –
  • Hanne De Coninck – Ligo Brusselleer
  • Hans Eelens – Stad Brussel
  • Hanson Eve – ASBL Promo Jeunes
  • Harry de Boom – Les Gazelles de Bruxelles, KWB Laken Jette
  • Harsh Kanodia – Mouvance
  • Heleen Schepens – Ultima Vez
  • HĂ©lène FrĂ©chĂ© – ULB
  • Hellem Bodaya – FIDA-FĂ©dĂ©ration Internationale de la Diaspora Afar
  • Hendrik De Smedt – RITCS – Erasmushogeschool
  • Henri Bistuer –
  • henri lebbe – HER-BRONNEN / RE(S)SOURCES
  • Henri Bistuer –
  • Hilde Peeters – Kabinet Pascal Smet / VGC
  • Iadine Degryse – Brussels Studies Institute
  • Ian Komac – VUB
  • Ida Swinkels –
  • Igor Vervoort – VUB Mobilise
  • Ilaria Federici –
  • Ilke Froyen – Passa Porta
  • Imma Petito – Vrije Universiteit Brussels
  • Imrane El Fihmi –
  • Ine De Bock – VUB Crosstalks
  • INES ELVIRA –
  • Ingrid Pecquet – EVA bxl vzw
  • Inmaculada Del Rio – Palenque
  • Isabel Alonso Gomes – Clube Intercultural Europeu
  • Isabelle Galle –
  • Isabelle Jans – Aires Libres
  • Isabelle Barth – ElemenTerre
  • Iyallola Tillieu – Iffy
  • Jacinta Manta –
  • Jacques Remacle – Arts et Publics
  • Jad Zeitouni – kabinet Elke Van den Brandt
  • Jan Ockerman – MetX
  • Jan Knops – Atelier Arthur Rogiers / Initia
  • Jan Laute – Dear pigs,
  • Jasmine Moriaux – Le Cabinet de la Commune de Molenbeek Saint Jean
  • Jean Louis mignot – Art Network
  • Jean Paul DREZE – Police de Bruxelles-Ixelles
  • Jean Paul DREZE – Police de Bruxelles Capitale Ixelles
  • Jean Samuel NSengi – KANAL-Centre Pompidou
  • JeanGuy Pecher – BMA
  • Jemima Kulumba – Women In Art
  • Jens Brandt –
  • JĂ©rĂ©my Talon –
  • Jeroen Casatelli –
  • jerome blanchart – Groupe Art Blanc
  • Jessica van de Ven – Brussels Academy
  • Jessica Iriza Michelante – Commune de Schaerbeek
  • Jihane Skalli – ASBL. Les Nouveaux Disparus
  • Jo De Witte – kabinet Rudi Vervoort
  • Joana Rossi – Atelier Rojo
  • Joana Rossi – Atelier Rojo
  • Joana Fernandes –
  • Joelle Berghmans – Office national de l’emploi et Bosa
  • JoĂ«lle Froment – Bibliothèques de Molenbeek
  • JoĂ«lle RosenoĂ«r –
  • Johan Lenaerts –
  • johan leman – foyer
  • Johanna LINDBLOM – Renew Europe – European Committee of the Regions
  • Joke Bauwens – Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • Joke Quintens – Brussels2030 // Wetopia
  • Jonas Petri –
  • Joost Fonteyne – Festival van Vlaanderen Brussel
  • Joris Vermeir – gemeente Koekelberg cultuur NL
  • Joris Poschet – Jette
  • Juan Guervos – vgc
  • Julia HervĂ© – UP – Circus & Performing Arts
  • Julie Desbois – Brussels museums
  • Julie Sauerwein – Little by little Studio
  • Julie Moraca –
  • Julien Clemmen –
  • Kaat Peeters – Dwaalzin
  • Karel Dombrecht – Caravan production
  • Karima Aoun –
  • Karin Impens – Commissariat Ă  l’Europe et aux Organisations Internationales
  • Karine Van Doninck – ULB
  • Karis Van Nuffel –
  • Karl Van den Broeck – Bozar / Apache
  • Karlien Vanhoonacker – Kunstenwerkplaats Kwp (in Pianofabriek)
  • Katelijne Hermans –
  • Katrien Reist – RABBKO / State of the Arts
  • Katrijn Pauwels – VGC
  • Keisha Strano – RAB/BKO
  • Ken Ndiaye – Commune d’Ixelles Echevinat de la Culture
  • Kevin Meyvaert – Vrije Universiteit Brussel (VUB)
  • Kevin Meyvaert – Vrije Universiteit Brussel (VUB)
  • Khadija Zamouri – Brussels Parlement
  • Khalfaoui Amal – ASBL Promo Jeunes
  • Kieran Labarrere – Kievu.com
  • kim van wallendael –
  • Kim Vanvolsom – Cabinet Vervoort
  • Kjell Keymolen –
  • Kole Gjeloshaj –
  • Kornelia Kiss – Culture Action Europe
  • Kristel Maasen – ULB
  • LaĂŻla El Makhokhi –
  • Lana Jelenjev – The Hum
  • Lapo Bettarini – La Concertation ASBL Action Culturelle Bruxelloise
  • Lara Reyniers – Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • Larry Moffett – Rise for Climate Belgium
  • Lars Ebert – Culture Action Europe
  • Laura Ganza – CNCD-11.11.11
  • Laura Loute – B2030
  • Laura Berthoud – Netwerk Duurzame Mobiliteit
  • Laurent Jourquin – V2Vingt
  • Laurie Van Tolhuysen – UniversitĂ© libre de bruxelles
  • Leen De Spiegelaere – Zinneke
  • LEGROS N NICOLE –
  • LĂ©olo Lawinski – 24hBrussels
  • Leonith Hinojosa – Freelance ecological economics
  • Liliana Pinto aires –
  • Liliana Pinto Aires –
  • Liping Weng –
  • Lise Cirillo – TYN ASBL
  • liselotte Vanheukelom – JES vzw
  • Lissa Kinnaer – Kunstenpunt
  • Loes Vandenbroucke – Brussels Studies Institute
  • Lore Janssens – KU Leuven
  • Lore Van Dyck – Gemeente Elsene – Wijkleven
  • loredana marchi – foyer
  • Lotte Luykx – Filter CafĂ© FiltrĂ© Atelier
  • Louise Brodie –
  • Loukia Batsi –
  • Luc De Weerdt – De Overmolen vzw
  • Lucia Martinez – LM
  • Lucie Lo Vecchio –
  • Luckas Letellier – centre culturel de schaerbeek
  • Ludovica Riccardi – Charleroi danse
  • Luk Van Malder – Me myself and I
  • Lut Verstappen –
  • Lynn Tytgat – VUB – weKONEKT.brussels
  • Maciek Jastrzebiec – Joint Research Centre
  • Magali Bocken – from Brussels
  • Mahsaa Abbasi –
  • Manuela Varrasso – ParagraFes asbl
  • Marc Dewit – De Munt
  • Marc Boutsen – Stad Brussel – Cultuurbeleidscoördinator
  • Maria Sánchez – Zinneguides
  • Marian Riñones Cañizo – AsociaciĂłn Cultural El Palenque
  • Mariane Emegenbirn –
  • Marianne Rosolen – Service Public FĂ©dĂ©ral
  • Marie Naudin – N+N Architecten sc sprl
  • Marie Nagy – Parlement bruxellois
  • Marie Sumantri –
  • Marie NoĂ«lle Doutreluingne – CafĂ© de La Rue asbl
  • Marie ThĂ©rèse Szewczyk – Joyeux Goujons
  • Marieke De Baerdemaeker – Museum van de Stad Brussel – MusĂ©e de la Ville de Bruxelles
  • Marine Vankeer – Arts&Publics
  • Marine Thevenet – Cifas
  • Martha Meijer – Dear pigs,
  • Marthe Cuvelier –
  • Martina Lattuca –
  • Marzia Medri – Mouvance asbl
  • Matthieu Goeury – Les Halles de Schaerbeek
  • Maude Glorieux – Ville de Bruxelles
  • Maureen Vanden Berghe – Julia Camino Agency
  • Maurice JOHNSON KANYONGA – MJK-consult
  • Maxim Brzeski –
  • Maya Weisinger – Culture Action Europe
  • Maya Schuiten –
  • Meike B – ULB
  • Melat Nigussie – BSB
  • Meline Gonzalez Piloyan – Afluente network
  • MICHALIS NARIS – ActionAid
  • Michel Godard – Arau
  • Michel Steyaert – RAB – CVB
  • Michel Reuss – Les Halles de Schaerbeek
  • Mie Demin –
  • Miguel Van Keirsbilck – Cross Over Innovation
  • Miguel Decleire – Transquinquennal
  • Mohammed Drhourhi –
  • Monica Lucaccioni – Projet Orfeo
  • Mouna Koe – ULB
  • Mounir Laarissi – Échevin de la culture Ă  Jette
  • Mumtaaz Viaene –
  • Myriam Buyse – EC, AIACE-Belgique, GROEN
  • Nadia Parolari – ActionAid International
  • Nadia Casabella – ULB
  • Najla Alshami –
  • NaomĂ© Ide – Bruscope
  • Naomi Van den Broeck –
  • Nastasja Otte –
  • Natalie Girogadze – Culture Action Europe
  • Nathalie Berghmans – Service Culture fr Schaerbeek
  • Nele Maes – Herbronnen – Res(s)ources
  • Nell Boeykens – Globelink vzw
  • Nicolas Hemeleers – 24hBrussels
  • Nicolas Willems – WBI (Wallonie-Bruxelles International)
  • Nicolas de Potter – c/o
  • nicole LEGROS –
  • Nicoletta Voltarelli – Arts & Culture
  • Nina wabbes – HIROS
  • NoĂ©mie Lemaire –
  • Numi Van Beek –
  • Ofri Gross – The Bridge Theatre
  • Olivia Ardui –
  • OLIVIER BONNY – MOVE asbl
  • Olivier Piret –
  • Oscar Briou – Recyclart
  • Pablo Diartinez –
  • Panagiotis Dafiotis – AUTH
  • Panos Panagiotis –
  • PAOLA REGO RAHAL – RED ARRAYAN (San Esteban de la Sierra Castilla Leon)
  • Paolo Ermano – Intersezioni FVG
  • Pascale Barret – Ecolo /artists and care Lab
  • Patricia Fuchs –
  • Patrick MENACHE – Macnash SA
  • patrick de groote – zomer van antwerpen
  • Patrick TASS –
  • paul driest – Fedasil
  • Paula Swinnen – Community Land Trust Bruxelles
  • Paula Dumont – urban.brussels
  • Pauline Meunier – La Fonderie. musĂ©e des Industries et du travail
  • Pauline Bernard – Quai 41
  • Paulo Rocha Trindade – European Committee of the Regions
  • Petra Hunt –
  • Philippe Thomas – Reboot records
  • Philippe Van Parijs – UCLouvain
  • Pia Louwerens – a.pass Brussel
  • Pia Schulte – Jungle Horizon
  • Pierre PevĂ©e – LaVallĂ©e
  • Pierre Lemaire – Perspective.brussels
  • Pierre Henry Boivert Kart – Escale du Nord – Centre culturel d’Anderlecht
  • Pierre Paul Fontainas –
  • Pierre Yves Lux – Groupe Ecolo au PRB
  • Raf Pauly – BRAL
  • raf custers – soulpress
  • Ranka Terpstra – Stramien cv
  • Rara Gye –
  • Regina Buono – ECOS
  • RĂ©mi Rupprecht – Nederlandstalige cultuurdienst Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
  • Ria Katee –
  • Ria Willem –
  • Richard Tuffs – Friends of Smart Specialisation
  • Riitta Oittinen – Finnish Association of Science Editors and Journalists
  • Rob Ritzen – Level Five
  • Robert Persson –
  • Robin De Ridder – Herbronnen / Re(s)sources
  • Rocio Leza – Entropie Production
  • roger creyf – individueel
  • Romane Ribeiro – student at ULB
  • Rozina Spinnoy – BIDs Belgium
  • Ruben Vandersteen – mus-e
  • Ruth Collier – Great investment
  • Sabrina Bedjou – Marriott Brussels
  • Said Ios –
  • Said Alhan –
  • Samad Miloud – Promojeunes Asbl
  • Sandra Coumans – Culture le Hic
  • Sandra Goffin –
  • Sandrine Tonnoir –
  • Sanja Mitrovic – Stand Up Tall Productions VZW
  • Sara Dores Montes –
  • Sara Vantournhout – KU Leuven Engage
  • Sara Hoyo Arce – El Palenque
  • Sarah Van Ransbeeck – Cultuurdienst Anderlecht
  • Sareh Moosavi – UCLouvain
  • Saskia De Groof – Foundation P&V
  • Sebastian Strycharski –
  • SĂ©bastien Houtart – SignĂ©lazer
  • Selina Adedeji Mortoni – Mabiki
  • Selma Leurs – Dwaalzin (HuisvandeMens)
  • Sepideh Farvardin –
  • Serena Pacchiani – ICHEC – ULB
  • SĂ©rgio Aires –
  • Severine Provost – BE CULTURE
  • Sevie Tsampalla – Common Fields
  • Sietse Van Doorslaer – BMA
  • Sigrid Bousset – Brussel 2030
  • Simon Van Laar – Jintvzw
  • Simon Boone – Brussels Studies Institute
  • Simon Decat –
  • SirĂ© Kaba – Erratum Fashion
  • Sissy Windisch –
  • Soetkin De Backer – KANAL-Centre Pompidou
  • Sophie MOFFAT – BE CULTURE
  • Sophie de Crombrugghe – Ville de Bruxelles
  • Sorana Munsya –
  • Sotiria Kornaropoulou – Super Terram team
  • Stefan Moens – Erasmushogeschool
  • Stefano Spinaci – European Parliament
  • Stella Sylaiou – Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
  • StĂ©phane Dessicy – Commune de Schaerbeek – DĂ©partement culture et patrimoine
  • StĂ©phane Olivier – Transquinquennal
  • StĂ©phanie Masuy – Ixelles Museum (Brussels)
  • Steven Cayrasso – Les Halles de Schaerbeek
  • Sue Black –
  • Susie Naval – Zinne asbl
  • Sybille De Rycke –
  • sylvie Ferrandi – Service culture Commune de Ganshoren
  • Tamara Gullentops – Brussels Studies Institute
  • Terence Mauchard Dumont –
  • Teresa Fajardo – Ecole de Cirque de Bruxelles
  • Terry Scott – Design Museum Brussels
  • Thierry Braconnier – Arts&Publics ASBL
  • Thomas Arys –
  • Thomas Pennesi – Mind the Night: les nuits de demain
  • Tijana Mitevska – Fantazmagorija
  • Tijs De Geyndt – Gulf Length
  • Tjorven Vanden Eynde – gemeente Sint Jans molenbeek
  • Tom Goris – MUS-E Belgium
  • Tom Lootens –
  • Toon Geysen – A Two Dogs Company
  • Trapa Silvia – FVG Region
  • Tristan Locus – Zinneke
  • Tymke Ton – De Overmolen vzw
  • Ulysse ZehnlĂ© –
  • Valentino Pagliei – Actis, Trieste, Italy
  • ValĂ©rie Wolters – Zinnema
  • Vanda Tollas –
  • Vanessa Cotterell –
  • Veronika Steffens –
  • VĂ©ronique GERMAIN – Ateliers Saint-Luc (Master en Urbanisme et amĂ©nagement du territoire)
  • Vincent Hufty – Atelier YogaSamkya
  • Vincent Patigny – Pmp
  • Vincent Scouman – City Dev
  • Violène Verduron – Ambassade de France
  • Virginie Cordier – La VĂ©nerie
  • Virginie Milis – CAIRN asbl
  • Vitalija Povilaityte Petri – Brussels Health Gardens
  • vivia arganini frescobaldi –
  • Vivienne SINKOVICS – ASBL ESPACE CATASTROPHE / UP – Circus & Performing Arts
  • Volodymyr Kalashnikov – Culture action Europe
  • Wassim Allouka – FĂ©dĂ©ration de la Jeunesse Musulmane
  • Wies Moriau – JES
  • Wivine Vandenheede – Cbbd
  • Xavier Derasse –
  • Xavier Van Den Bossche – Civic Innovation Network
  • Yannick Roels – Cultureghem
  • yasmine elena homan – architect
  • Yassine Lasri –
  • Younes Jamli – X4Heritage
  • Yulia Lapina – Global Shapers Brussels Hub
  • Zaia Moukedddem – administration communale de molenbeek
  • Zakaria El Bakkali – La Maison des Cultures de Molenbeek
  • Zeno Popescu – “Chanter Pour Vivre Ensemble” Asbl
  • Zita Versmessen –
  • Zoe Tabourdiot –

The Brussels2030 Summer Assembly is one of the first steps in preparing the candidacy of Brussels as European Capital of Culture in 2030. The week is organized by Brussels2030 in close collaboration with Réseau des Arts Bruxelles-Brussels Kunsten Overleg (RAB-BKO), Vrije Universiteit Brussel (VUB), Université Libre de Bruxelles (ULB), weKONEKT.brussels, Brussels Academy, Brussels Studies Institute (BSI), Les Halles de Schaerbeek, Maison Des Arts, De Kriekelaar.

Stay tuned ↯
Subscribe to our updates

By clicking send, you agree to share your email address with Brussels 2030 and Mailchimp to receive updates, and other emails from Brussels 2030. Use the unsubscribe link in those emails to opt out at any time.

search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close